Technically not an oil but a wax. Pronounced (Ho-Ho-Ba) Jojoba Oil is well-known for having a chemical composition that closely resembles the sebum found in human skin, and therefore is readily accepted and endured by skin. It has hypoallergenic cosmetic benefits. Comprised of nearly all the vitamins and minerals required to facilitate the growth of healthy skin and hair, it can be used even on the most sensitive of skin. It reduces irritation and unwanted marks. It cleanses skin to prevent the growth of harmful bacteria and to promote the growth of new skin that is clear, cleansed, healthy, and supple.BENEFITS: Helps rosacea, eczema, natural sunscreen, cleanses clogged pores, reduces face wrinkles, cuticle oil, cuts hair frizz, relieves psoriasis, controls dandruff, prevents cold sores, protects against chlorine.
COLD-PRESSED, EDIBLE, FOOD GRADE
Add to Cart
Price inclusive of GST
Guaranteed safe checkout
We will send an email when product available. Your email address will not be shared with anyone else.
Stockify application @2022 by Nitro Apps
© Copyright 2022. All Rights Reserved by - VR White-Horse Healing Works Private Limited.
Added to cart successfully!